Ninja Night Race Results

NINJA NIGHT RACE 4
Men
Place Name Category Age Group Time
Pro – Men
1 Stephane Roch Pro Open 1:28:21
Cat 1 – 25-29
1 Tony Brand Cat 1 25-29 1:40:30
Cat 1 – 30-34
1 Darryl Sykes Cat 1 30-34 1:30:37
2 Alan Villa Cat 1 30-34 1:57:18
Cat 1 – 40-44
1 Aaron Hauck Cat 1 40-44 1:31:03
2 Jeff Meyer Cat 1 40-44 1:38:39
Cat 1 – 45-49
1 Deron Dodero Cat 1 45-49 1:37:05
Cat 1 – Junior 1-18
1 Evan Christenson Cat 1 Junior 1-18 1:34:10
Cat 2 – 20-24
1 Shawn Schaub Cat 2 20-24 1:20:19
- Kyle Doyle Cat 2 20-24 DNS
Cat 2 – 25-29
- Eduardo Yee Cat 2 25-29 DNF
- James Stout Cat 2 25-29 DNF
Cat 2 – 30-34
1 Chas Beam Cat 2 30-34 1:05:04
2 Advait Ogale Cat 2 30-34 1:14:54
- James Harrison Cat 2 30-34 DNS
Cat 2 – 35-39
1 Daniel Bergstrom Cat 2 35-39 1:11:56
2 Roger Lima Cat 2 35-39 1:24:46
- Marcus Weigle Cat 2 35-39 DNF
Cat 2 – 40-44
1 Don Lam Cat 2 40-44 1:11:49
2 Dac Nguyen Cat 2 40-44 1:15:15
3 Tien Vo Cat 2 40-44 1:17:25
4 Derek Couse Cat 2 40-44 1:20:08
5 Michael White Cat 2 40-44 1:43:50
Cat 2 – 45-49
1 Tommy Jones Cat 2 45-49 1:14:04
2 Karl Graff Cat 2 45-49 1:32:07
Cat 2 – 50-54
1 Patrick Higgins Cat 2 50-54 1:19:32
2 John O’neill Cat 2 50-54 1:22:21
3 Wes Dittman Cat 2 50-54 1:26:46
Cat 2 – 55-59
- Eric Knowles Cat 2 55-59 DNF
Cat 2 – 60-99
1 Doug Stewart Cat 2 60-99 1:24:34
Cat 2 Single Speed
1 Nicco Salvador Cat 2 Single Speed Open 1:14:15
2 Mike Denhaan Cat 2 Single Speed Open 1:25:00
Cat 3 – 20-24
- Alwin Szeto Cat 3 20-24 DNF
Cat 3 – 35-39
1 Marco Prima Cat 3 35-39 1:00:14
- Makoto Toneri Cat 3 35-39 DNS
Cat 3 – 40-44
1 David Glazier Cat 3 40-44 0:43:41
Cat 3 – 45-49
1 George Roberts Cat 3 45-49 0:52:28
2 Manuel Morales Cat 3 45-49 1:12:47
Cat 3 – 50-54
1 James Magill Cat 3 50-54 1:02:17
- Enrique Fernandez Cat 3 50-54 DNS
Cat 3 – 55-59
1 Vincent Casiano Cat 3 55-59 0:54:01
2 Ron Gaitard Cat 3 55-59 0:56:07
3 Gene Foster Cat 3 55-59 1:01:36
4 Mark Warner Cat 3 55-59 1:21:54
Cat 3 – Junior 1-18
1 Christopher Weigle Cat 3 Junior 1-18 0:49:36
2 Nestor Huerta Cat 3 Junior 1-18 1:02:51
3 Diego De La Rosa Cat 3 Junior 1-18 1:15:03
Cat 3 Clydesdale
1 Roger Lovett Cat 3 Clydesdale Open 0:46:43
2 Todd A. Young Cat 3 Clydesdale Open 0:47:42
3 Eric Geier Cat 3 Clydesdale Open 0:48:09
4 Matthew Kogan Cat 3 Clydesdale Open 0:56:18
5 John Bayliss Cat 3 Clydesdale Open 0:57:29
- Taemin Jung Cat 3 Clydesdale Open DNF
Women
Place Name Category Age Group Time
Pro – 6 Laps
1 Kristen Gross Pro Open 1:32:34
Cat 2 – 20-24 – 5 Laps
1 Siobhan Shaffer Cat 2 20-24 1:38:01
Cat 2 – 30-34 – 5 Laps
1 Nike Matanza Cat 2 30-34 1:26:43
Cat 2 – 35-39 – 5 Laps
1 Courtney Cowan Cat 2 35-39 1:20:53
Cat 3 – Junior 1-18 – 3 Laps
1 Mariana Morales Cat 3 Junior 1-18 1:12:45

Protest Form

Please submit any concerns about the results using the following form:

Ninja Night Race 3

Ninja Night Race 3
November 6, 2014
Pro Women
1 298 Kris Gross 1:59:17
Pro Men
1 203 Stephane Roch 1:32:21
2 204 David Santos 1:32:29
.. 202 John Nobil DNF
.. 206 Jeffrey Trang DNF
.. 205 James Thach DNF
.. 201 Kenneth Hanson DNF
Cat 1 Men
25-29
1 272 Brian Scarbrough 1:37:50
2 262 Tony Brand 1:44:15
35-39
1 261 Fabio Bottalico 1:46:31
.. 300 Shawn Olin DNF
40-44
1 265 Jeff Meyer 1:44:58
Cat 1 Singlespeed
40-44
1 260 Aaron Hauck 1:34:58
Cat 2 Women
45-49
1 251 Shelly Peppe-nani 1:29:49
2 292 Lina Cervantes 1:41:55
3 240 Jill Hamilton 2:01:34
Cat 2 Men
19-24
1 256 Christian Vizcaya 1:19:05
2 253 Shawn Schaub 1:24:32
25-29
1 295 Ruben Miramontes 1:13:47
2 259 Eduardo Yee 1:19:29
3 255 James Stout 1:26:15
30-34
1 252 Markus Roggen 1:16:30
2 250 Advait Ogale 1:19:37
3 219 Mario Camacho 1:44:33
#REF!
1 258 Eric Wilson 1:08:58
2 257 Marcus Weigle 1:10:42
3 271 Michael Henry 1:16:13
4 293 Ken Ball 1:36:52
.. 241 Henry Heisler DNF
.. 243 Bryan Hill DNS
40-44
1 247 Don lam 1:15:34
2 273 Ronnie Peel 1:21:02
3 237 Derek Couse 1:26:43
45-49
1 245 Tommy Jones 1:22:28
2 296 Alan D’amato 1:27:14
3 294 Karl Graff 1:32:27
50-54
1 239 Wes Dittman 1:34:34
.. 242 Patrick Higgins DNF
55-59
1 238 David Crabb 1:21:49
2 246 Eric Knowles 1:27:49
248 Tom Mcbride DNS
60-99
1 254 Doug Stewart 1:28:08
2 244 Grafton Houston 1:38:51
Cat 2 Singlespeed
35-39
1 234 Ryan Holdorf 1:15:50
40-44
1 235 Nicco Salvador 1:18:20
Cat 3 Women
25-29
1 233 Lauren Williams 1:04:37
Cat 3 Men
19-24
1 222 Kyle Doyle 0:45:37
2 227 Manuel Ramirez Collins 0:58:33
25-29
1 225 Michael Nieman 0:58:05
30-34
1 223 Brandon Hearn 0:47:01
35-39
1 229 Nathan Stevens 0:49:58
2 263 Seth Lolli 0:53:23
3 299 Tim Autbaum 1:02:37
4 231 Makoto Toneri 1:12:51
5 230 Roland Tijerina 1:29:34
.. 226 Marco Prima DNS
40-44
1 297 Chip Adams 0:51:03
2 221 Ben Dieduardo 0:53:55
45-49
1 270 Todd A Young 0:50:37
2 228 George Roberts 0:52:25
55-59
1 290 Ricardo Ruiz 0:57:11
2 220 Vincent Casiano 1:00:45
3 224 mike jennings 1:05:47
Junion 1-18
1 232 Christopher Weigle 1:10:41
Cat 3 Clydesdale
30-34
1 215 James Harrison 0:56:06
.. 217 Amar Leo DNS
35-39
1 211 William Barnard 1:29:34
50-54
1 218 Roger Lovett 0:51:22
2 213 Mark Chrysler 0:56:11
3 236 Wayne Taylor 0:58:52
4 212 John Bayliss 1:03:54
55-59
.. 216 Russell Larry DNF
Cat 3 Singlespeed
40-44
1 208 Mark Forbes 0:57:13
2 209 David Larson 1:00:20
.. 210 John Trammell DNS
50-54
1 207 Mike Denhaan 0:52:33

RACE 2  || January 16 – 2014 (Morley Field, Balboa Park – San Diego, California)

Web Scorer Results Race 2

or

USA Cycling Official Results for NNR 2

 

RACE 1 || October 24 – 2013 (Lake Hodges – Escondido, California)

USA Cycling Official Results for NNR 1

 

 

Mens Pro
Place Age Group Bib Official Time
1 Brent Prenzlow 45-49 41 1:22:41
Mens Cat 1
Place Age Group Bib Official Time
1 Brent Burcham Junior 1-18 12 1:30:22
1 Kyle Ireton 25-29 48 1:29:44
1 Benjamin Jones 35-39 40 1:22:41
1 Bryan Taylor 40-44 27 1:24:47
2 Aaron Hauck 40-44 9 1:26:33
Mens Cat 2
Place Age Group Bib Official Time
1 Juan Cisneros 25-29 32 1:04:24
1 Darryl Sykes 30-34 35 0:58:02
2 Jared Gustafson 30-34 49 1:01:46
3 Ryan Brown 30-34 11 1:04:33
4 Benjamin Wendorf 30-34 3 1:04:50
1 JOHN P MCNALLY 35-39 18 1:00:06
2 Martin Simonich 35-39 46 1:00:55
3 Michael Henry 35-39 8 1:02:53
4 Daniel Bergstrom 35-39 19 1:06:23
5 Juan Carlos GUARDDON 35-39 45 1:06:25
6 Henry Heisler 35-39 21 1:07:51
7 William Pemberton 35-39 33 1:08:44
1 Hans Garcia 40-44 52 1:08:20
2 jeff meyer 40-44 24 1:13:21
3 william cabrera 40-44 34 1:23:55
1 Greg Burcham 45-49 13 1:03:27
2 patrick higgins 45-49 7 1:07:35
3 Jim Ritch 45-49 20 1:12:08
Glenn Miller 45-49 53 DNF
1 Tom Mcbride 50-54 47 1:06:04
2 Leo Ramirez 50-54 55 1:18:41
1 Doug Stewart 60-69 6 1:10:26
2 Grafton Houston 60-99 26 1:16:42
1 Kerry Waldman Clydesdale 16 1:06:32
2 Mark Forbes Clydesdale 2 1:40:06
1 Evan Christenson Junior 1-18 23 0:58:21
Mens Cat 3
Place Age Group Bib Official Time
1 Arnel Fajardo 40-44 54 0:37:07
2 Mario Juarez 40-44 25 0:37:13
1 ric parinas 45-49 29 0:31:59
2 George Roberts 45-49 42 0:33:55
1 Dan Golich 50-54 4 0:40:25
1 Vincent Casiano 55-59 14 0:40:16
2 Richard Duquette 55-59 51 0:49:15
1 Brandon Nelson Clydesdale 38 0:32:32
Womens Cat 2
Place Age Group Bib Official Time
1 Kris Gross 30-34 44 1:06:33
2 Monica Taylor 30-34 28 1:07:41
3 Wilhelmina Zuckerman 30-34 43 1:08:04
1 Lisa Hauck 35-39 10 1:05:18
2 Amy Comalli 35-39 31 1:06:14
Denise Henderson 40-44 22 DNF
1 Annette Padilla 45-49 37 1:32:43
1 Gretchen Garcia 50-54 50 1:10:29